The Court

The Master, Wardens and Officers of the Company 2021 to 2022

The Master
Dr Paul John Bostock BA D.Phil

The Hon. Treasurer
Anthony P Komedera MBA FCA

The Senior Warden
Lindy Clair Whitlam

The Junior Warden
Anthony Leslie BLOWER MB Chb MD FRCS

The Immediate Past Master
Giles David Stockton ACII ALCM


The Clerk to the Company
Annie Prouse B.Ed (Hons)

The Prime Almoner of the
Makers of Playing Cards Charity
C/A Barbara Ide JP

Assistant Almoner
L/M David Hussey Esq

Chairman of the Makers of Playing Cards Charity Trustees
P/M Capt. Michael Davis-Marks OBE, RN

The Hon. Chaplain to the Master
Reverend Canon Nigel Nicholson OSt.J CF DL

The Hon. Archivist
L/M Mavis J Warner BA

The Hon. Curator
P/M Roddy Somerville MA

The Court Stewards
L/M Lindsay Howard
L/M Derek Pasicznyk Esq~
L/M Dr Gill Beck BSc Hons MBBS FRCGP

The Beadle
Paul Tredgett Esq


The Court of Assistants

Members of the voting Court

Master

Brian Nigel PORRITT MA ACA 2009 - 10
Jonathan M F CROWTHER DMS 2010 - 11
Lance Edward WHITEHOUSE 2011 - 12
Rev’d Canon Nigel P NICHOLSON CF DL 2012 - 13
Captain Michael Leigh DAVIS-MARKS OBE, RN 2014 - 15
Charles Roderick Spencer FOWLER CSt.J TD DL 2015 - 16
Richard John WELLS ACII 2016 - 17
Anthony Peter KOMEDERA MBA FCA   2017 - 18
Mark Jonathan WINSTON DMS FiMgt 2018 - 19
Dr Christopher John EATON MB BS LRCP MRCS 2019 - 20
Giles David STOCKTON ACII ALCM
-
Immediate Past Master
2020 - 21
Dr Paul John Bostock BA D.Phil - Master 2021-22
Linda (Lindy) WHITLAM - Senior Warden
Anthony Leslie BLOWER MB Chb MD FRCS - Junior Warden
David Michael BOLE Assistant
Nicholas John PRENTICE MA FCA CTA Assistant
Benjamin Salmon BA Hons FCISI Assistant
Marisa Caroline TALBOT BA Assistant
Mavis Joan WARNER BA  Court Assistant above the Chair

Honorary Members of the Court

Honorary Members

Master

Thomas Stephen CORRIGAN OBE CA 1978 - 79
John Grenville Bernard WATSON OBE 1982 - 83
Peter Mark Collet CREGEEN 1991 – 92
David Charles WARNER MA 1992 – 93
Roger Alan HOWELLS ACII 1995 - 96
Michael Harold GOODALL 1996 - 97
Patrick David CRABBE FCA 1997 - 98
Gordon Henry Ernest ROBSON 1999 - 00
William George HUNT TD BA FCA CC Windsor Herald of Arms 2000 – 01
Roderick G W SOMERVILLE MA 2002 - 03
David Mark LADD FCA 2004 - 05
(Honorary Treasurer 2006-2012)
William Leslie John Thomas CARD FCMA 2005 - 06
James John MADDEN BSc FCA MInstR 2006 - 07
(Honorary Treasurer 2013 - 21 )
Adrian Armstead MAURICE BSc 2007 - 08
Col John Richard Cottam WHITE TD JP 2008 - 09